GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATIONS

ARTICLE 15. PERSONAL DATA

The SELLER collects on the SITE personal data concerning its CUSTOMERS, including through cookies. CUSTOMERS can deactivate cookies by following the instructions provided by their browser.

The data collected by the SELLER is used to process orders placed on the SITE, manage the CLIENT's account, analyze the orders and, if the CLIENT has expressly chosen this option, send him commercial prospecting letters, newsletters, promotional offers and / or information on special sales, unless the CUSTOMER no longer wishes to receive such communications from the SELLER.

The CLIENT's data are kept confidentially by the SELLER for the purposes of the contract, its execution and in compliance with the law, for a period of 3 years from the end of the commercial relationship if you are a client or from your last contact if you are not yet a customer.

CUSTOMERS can unsubscribe at any time by accessing their account or by clicking on the hypertext link provided for this purpose at the bottom of each offer received by email.

The data may be communicated, in whole or in part, to the SELLER's service providers involved in the ordering process. For commercial purposes, the SELLER may transfer the names and contact details of its CUSTOMERS to its commercial partners, provided that they have expressly given their prior consent when registering on the SITE.

The SELLER will specifically ask CUSTOMERS if they wish their personal data to be disclosed. CUSTOMERS may change their mind at any time by contacting the SELLER. The SELLER can also ask his CUSTOMERS if they wish to receive commercial solicitations from his partners.

In accordance with the law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation known as RGPD), the SELLER ensures the implementation of the rights of persons concerned.

It is recalled that the CUSTOMER whose personal data are processed enjoys the rights of access, rectification, updating, portability and erasure of information concerning him, as well as a right to limit the processing in accordance with articles 49,50,51,53 and 55 of the Data Protection Act and the provisions of articles 15, 16, 17 and 18 of the European General Regulation on the Protection of Persons (RGPD).

In accordance with the provisions of article 56 of the Data Protection Act and article 21 of the GDPR, the CUSTOMER may also, for legitimate reasons, oppose the processing of data concerning him, without reason and without charge.

The CUSTOMER can also define the fate of his data after his death and choose whether or not the SELLER communicates his data to a third party that the CUSTOMER has previously designated.

The CUSTOMER can exercise these rights by sending an e-mail to the address: contact@norev.com or by sending a letter to 70-72 avenue de Bohlen 69120 Vaulx-en-Velin.

Finally, the CUSTOMER can also lodge a complaint with the supervisory authorities and in particular the CNIL ( https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes ).

No products

To be determined Shipping
0,00 € Tax
0,00 € Total

Prices are tax included

Check out